|

Current local time in Nanguneri, India

1:43 :05 AM

01:43 :05

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (IST)

Convert Nanguneri Time

Want to convert Nanguneri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanguneri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanguneri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nanguneri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanguneri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nanguneri, Nānguneri
Population
6969
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 77° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91