|

Current local time in Nileshwar, India

10:06 :38 AM

10:06 :38

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Nileshwar Time

Want to convert Nileshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nileshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nileshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nileshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nileshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nileshwar, Nīleshwar, Nīlēshwar
Population
25,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91