|

Current local time in Pappinissheri, India

2:19 :57 PM

14:19 :57

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Pappinissheri Time

Want to convert Pappinissheri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pappinissheri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pappinissheri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pappinissheri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pappinissheri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pappinisseri, Pappinissheri, Pāppinisseri, Pāppinissheri, Pāppinisshēri
Population
34,025
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 57' N Latitude / 75° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91