|

Current local time in Mahe, India

10:15 :35 AM

10:15 :35

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Mahe Time

Want to convert Mahe time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahe IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahe Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahe, Mahē, Makh, Mayyazhi, Мах
Population
38,183
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 42' N Latitude / 75° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91