|

Current local time in Tellicherry, India

11:03 :11 PM

23:03 :11

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Tellicherry Time

Want to convert Tellicherry time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tellicherry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tellicherry IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tellicherry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tellicherry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talasseri, Tellicherri, Tellicherry, Tellichery, Thalassery, ta la si sai er yi, talacceri, talasseri, thalas'serya, tlshyry, تلشیری, থালস্সের্য, தலச்சேரி, തലശ്ശേരി, 塔拉斯塞尔伊
Population
97,201
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' N Latitude / 75° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91