|

Current local time in Naduvannur, India

7:47 :13 AM

07:47 :13

Friday, 30 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Naduvannur Time

Want to convert Naduvannur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naduvannur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naduvannur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naduvannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naduvannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naduvannur, Naduvannūr
Population
24,648
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 29' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91