|

Current local time in Kozhikode, India

9:19 :54 PM

21:19 :54

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Kozhikode Time

Want to convert Kozhikode time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozhikode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozhikode IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kozhikode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozhikode Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCJ, Calecute, Calicut, Calicutium, City of Spices, Kal'kutta, Kalicut, Kalikuto, Kojikode, Kolikod, Kozhikkot, Kozhikod, Kozhikode, Kozikkot, Kozikode, Kozsikode, Kozsíkóde, Kožikodė, Kóžikkót, kajahikode, kajhikada, kalikotu, kalykwt, karikatto, ke ze ke de, kealikkeat, kealikkeat jilla, kho chi khod, kojhikora, kojikodeu, kolikkot, kolikkota, kolikkotu, kolikod, kolikoda, kolikora, qwzyqwd, Калькутта, Кожикод, Кожикоде, Կոժիկոդե, קוזיקוד, كاليكوت, کالیکوت, کالیکٹ, کوزیکوڈ, ކާލީކޯޓު, कोलिक्कोट, कोळिकोड, कोष़िक्कोड, কজহিকোদে, কঝিকড, কোঝিকোড়, કોળિક્કોટ્, କୋଳିକୋଡ଼, கோழிக்கோடு, కోళికోడ్, കോഴിക്കോട്, കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല, കോഴിക്കോട്‌, โคชิโคด, カリカット, 科泽科德, 코지코드
Population
439,922
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91