|

Current local time in Malappuram, India

11:44 :29 AM

11:44 :29

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Malappuram Time

Want to convert Malappuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malappuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malappuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malappuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malappuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malappuram, ma la pu nan, ma la pu pu la mu, malabwram, malappuram, malappurama, mlapwrm, Малаппурам, مالابورام, ملاپورم, मलप्पुरम, মালাপ্পুরম, மலப்புறம், മലപ്പുറം, 马拉普普拉姆, 马拉浦南
Population
61743
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 02' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91