|

Current local time in Ponnani, India

11:01 :27 PM

23:01 :27

Friday, 30 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Ponnani Time

Want to convert Ponnani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponnani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponnani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ponnani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ponani, Ponnani, Ponnāni
Population
105,512
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91