|

Current local time in Shoranur, India

9:29 :12 AM

09:29 :12

Monday, 30 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Shoranur Time

Want to convert Shoranur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shoranur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shoranur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shoranur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shoranur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shoranur, Shōranūr
Population
42,694
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91