|

Current local time in Ottappalam, India

2:08 :58 PM

14:08 :58

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Ottappalam Time

Want to convert Ottappalam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ottappalam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ottappalam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ottappalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ottappalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ottapalam, Ottappalam, Ottappālam
Population
50,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91