|

Current local time in Ferokh, India

6:23 :15 AM

06:23 :15

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Ferokh Time

Want to convert Ferokh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferokh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferokh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ferokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ferokh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ferok, Feroke, Ferokh
Population
30229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91