|

Current local time in Parichha, India

7:45 :03 PM

19:45 :03

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Parichha Time

Want to convert Parichha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parichha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parichha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Parichha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parichha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parichha, Parīchhā, Pārīchha
Population
7,399
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 78° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91