|

Current local time in Rani, India

10:15 :26 AM

10:15 :26

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Rani Time

Want to convert Rani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rani, Rāni
Population
13,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91