|

Current local time in Raniganj, India

12:12 :01 AM

00:12 :01

Monday, 03 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Raniganj Time

Want to convert Raniganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raniganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raniganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raniganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raniganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ranigandzhe, Raniganj, Rānīganj, Ранигандже
Population
131,261
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 36' N Latitude / 87° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91