|

Current local time in Sonamukhi, India

6:56 :56 AM

06:56 :56

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Sonamukhi Time

Want to convert Sonamukhi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sonamukhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sonamukhi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sonamukhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonamukhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sonamukhi, Sonāmukhi
Population
28,334
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 87° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91