|

Current local time in Amlagora, India

5:08 :04 AM

05:08 :04

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Amlagora Time

Want to convert Amlagora time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amlagora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amlagora IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amlagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amlagora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amlagora, Āmlāgora
Population
19,038
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' N Latitude / 87° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91