|

Current local time in Bishnupur, India

10:50 :15 PM

22:50 :15

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Bishnupur Time

Want to convert Bishnupur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishnupur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishnupur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bishnupur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bishnupur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bishnupur, Vishnupur, Бишнупур
Population
64,041
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91