|

Current local time in Utran, India

12:37 :15 PM

12:37 :15

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Utran Time

Want to convert Utran time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Utran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Utran IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Utran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Utran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Utran, Utrān
Population
14,855
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 72° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91