|

Current local time in Balaipungut, Indonesia

7:46 :57 AM

07:46 :57

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Balaipungut Time

Want to convert Balaipungut time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balaipungut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balaipungut WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balaipungut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balaipungut Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Balaipoengoet, Balaipungut
Population
56,452
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 101° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62