|

Current local time in Pekanbaru, Indonesia

11:03 :50 AM

11:03 :50

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pekanbaru Time

Want to convert Pekanbaru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pekanbaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pekanbaru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pekanbaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pekanbaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pekanbaru, Kutha Pekanbaru, PKU, Pakanbahru, Pakanbaroe, Pakanbaru, Pekanbaroe, Pekanbaru, bei gan ba lu, pekanbalu, pkanbarw, pukanbaru, pykanbarw, Пеканбару, پکانبارو, پیکانبارو, プカンバル, 北干巴魯, 페칸바루
Population
703956
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 101° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns