|

Current local time in Batangtoru, Indonesia

11:42 :35 AM

11:42 :35

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Batangtoru Time

Want to convert Batangtoru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batangtoru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batangtoru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batangtoru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batangtoru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batangtoroe, Batangtoru
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 99° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62