|

Current local time in Batu Panjang, Indonesia

5:09 :13 AM

05:09 :13

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Batu Panjang Time

Want to convert Batu Panjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Panjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Panjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Panjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batu Panjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batoepandjang, Batu Panjang, Batupandjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' N Latitude / 101° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62