|

Current local time in Bejubang Dua, Indonesia

9:15 :39 PM

21:15 :39

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bejubang Dua Time

Want to convert Bejubang Dua time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bejubang Dua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bejubang Dua WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bejubang Dua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bejubang Dua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Badjoebang, Badjubang, Bedjoebang, Bedjubang, Bejubang, Bejubang 2, Bejubang Dua
Population
7,957
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 47' S Latitude / 103° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62