|

Current local time in Bengkayang, Indonesia

5:17 :35 AM

05:17 :35

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Bengkayang Time

Want to convert Bengkayang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bengkayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bengkayang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bengkayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bengkayang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bengkajang, Bengkayang, Benkajang, Benkayan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 49' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62