|

Current local time in Binuang, Indonesia

2:13 :14 PM

14:13 :14

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Binuang Time

Want to convert Binuang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binuang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Binuang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Binoeang, Binuang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 04' S Latitude / 115° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62