|

Current local time in Bonjol, Indonesia

11:30 :43 AM

11:30 :43

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Bonjol Time

Want to convert Bonjol time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonjol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonjol WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bonjol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bonjol Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bondjol, Bonjol
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 01' S Latitude / 100° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62