|

Current local time in Ciracap, Indonesia

10:45 :53 AM

10:45 :53

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciracap Time

Want to convert Ciracap time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciracap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciracap WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciracap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciracap Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chirachap, Ciracap, Tjiratjap
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62