|

Current local time in Caringin, Indonesia

12:10 :00 AM

00:10 :00

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Caringin Time

Want to convert Caringin time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caringin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caringin WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caringin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Caringin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Caringin, Caringin 2, Tjaringin
Population
91845
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62