|

Current local time in Cisayong, Indonesia

4:42 :25 PM

16:42 :25

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisayong Time

Want to convert Cisayong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisayong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisayong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisayong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisayong, Tjisajong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 108° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62