|

Current local time in Gunung Tua, Indonesia

11:07 :21 AM

11:07 :21

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Gunung Tua Time

Want to convert Gunung Tua time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunung Tua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunung Tua WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunung Tua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gunung Tua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Goenoengtoea, Gunongtua, Gunung Tua, Gunungtua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' N Latitude / 99° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62