|

Current local time in Jabung, Indonesia

9:10 :41 AM

09:10 :41

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jabung Time

Want to convert Jabung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jabung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jabung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jabung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jabung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djaboeng, Djabung, Jabung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' S Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns