|

Current local time in Kalianda, Indonesia

1:25 :50 PM

13:25 :50

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kalianda Time

Want to convert Kalianda time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalianda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalianda WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalianda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalianda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalanda, Kalianda, Kaliandak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 44' S Latitude / 105° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62