|

Current local time in Kandangan, Indonesia

1:32 :29 PM

13:32 :29

Friday, 23 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kandangan Time

Want to convert Kandangan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandangan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kandangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kandangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kandangan, Kendangan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' S Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62