|

Current local time in Marabahan, Indonesia

4:06 :30 AM

04:06 :30

Friday, January 24, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Marabahan Time

Want to convert Marabahan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marabahan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marabahan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marabahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Marabahan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Marabahan, Martabahan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' S Latitude / 114° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62