|

Current local time in Mempawah, Indonesia

6:02 :29 AM

06:02 :29

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Mempawah Time

Want to convert Mempawah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mempawah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mempawah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mempawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mempawah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mampawa, Mampawah, Mempawah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 22' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62