|

Current local time in Menjalin, Indonesia

4:23 :16 AM

04:23 :16

Friday, 14 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Menjalin Time

Want to convert Menjalin time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menjalin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menjalin WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menjalin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Menjalin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mendjalin, Menjalin
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 28' N Latitude / 109° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62