|

Current local time in Painan, Indonesia

10:34 :39 AM

10:34 :39

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Painan Time

Want to convert Painan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Painan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Painan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Painan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Painan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Painan, Parnau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' S Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62