|

Current local time in Selat Panjang, Indonesia

8:22 :52 AM

08:22 :52

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Selat Panjang Time

Want to convert Selat Panjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selat Panjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selat Panjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selat Panjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Selat Panjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Selat Panjang, Selatpandjang, Selatpanjang, Setat Pandjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 59' N Latitude / 102° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62