|

Current local time in Sipirok, Indonesia

11:36 :33 AM

11:36 :33

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sipirok Time

Want to convert Sipirok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sipirok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sipirok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sipirok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sipirok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sipirok, Sipohue
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62