|

Current local time in Sungai Pinyuh, Indonesia

5:20 :24 AM

05:20 :24

Friday, 14 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sungai Pinyuh Time

Want to convert Sungai Pinyuh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungai Pinyuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungai Pinyuh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sungai Pinyuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Pinyuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Penjoe, Soengaipenjoe, Soengaipinjoe, Sungai Pinyuh, Sungaipenju, Sungaipenyu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' N Latitude / 109° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62