|

Current local time in Surian, Indonesia

10:19 :58 AM

10:19 :58

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Surian Time

Want to convert Surian time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surian WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Surian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soerian, Surian
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 15' S Latitude / 100° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62