|

Current local time in Tarutung, Indonesia

6:38 :12 PM

18:38 :12

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tarutung Time

Want to convert Tarutung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarutung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarutung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarutung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tarutung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taroeloeng, Taroetoeng, Tarutung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' N Latitude / 98° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62