|

Current local time in Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran

10:47 :17 AM

10:47 :17

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Time

Want to convert Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Astane, Astaneh, Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, astanh ashrfyh, Āstāneh, Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh, آستانه اشرفیه
Population
42,784
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98