|

Current local time in Fuman, Iran

11:26 :26 AM

11:26 :26

Monday, 22 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Fuman Time

Want to convert Fuman time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuman IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fuman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fowman, Fowmen, Fuman, Fumen, Fūman, fwmn, فومن
Population
27,763
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 49° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98