|

Current local time in Rasht, Iran

10:33 :53 PM

22:33 :53

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Rasht Time

Want to convert Rasht time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rasht time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rasht IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
RAS, Raixt, Rascht, Rasht, Rasjt, Rast, Rasto, Raszt, Raŝto, Rašt, Reshh, Resht, Rest, Restas, Reşt, Reštas, Rəşt, la shen te, lasyuteu, rashuto, rasta, reshti, rsht, Рашт, Решт, Рещ, Рәшт, Ռեշտ, ראשת, رشت, ڕەشت, रश्त, แรชต์, რეშთი, ラシュト, 拉什特, 라슈트
Population
594,590
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 49° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98