|

Current local time in Bostanabad, Iran

6:20 :02 AM

06:20 :02

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bostanabad Time

Want to convert Bostanabad time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bostanabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bostanabad IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bostanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bostanabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bostanabad, Bostānābād, bstan abad, بستان آباد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 46° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98