|

Current local time in Meshgin Shahr, Iran

1:20 :20 PM

13:20 :20

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Meshgin Shahr Time

Want to convert Meshgin Shahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meshgin Shahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meshgin Shahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meshgin Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meshgin Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kheyav, Kheyāv, Khiav, Khiov, Khiyav, Khiyov, Khīyāv, Khīāv, Meshgin Shahr, Meshgīn Shahr, Meshkin Shahr, Meshkīn Shahr, Mishgin, mshgyn shhr, مشگين شهر
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 47° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98