|

Current local time in Saveh, Iran

11:42 :28 PM

23:42 :28

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Saveh Time

Want to convert Saveh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saveh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saveh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sava, Saveh, Sāveh, sawh, Сава, ساوه
Population
175,533
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 50° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98