|

Current local time in Shahre Jadide Andisheh, Iran

11:48 :09 PM

23:48 :09

Friday, 18 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Shahre Jadide Andisheh Time

Want to convert Shahre Jadide Andisheh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahre Jadide Andisheh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahre Jadide Andisheh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahre Jadide Andisheh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahre Jadide Andisheh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Shahrak-e Andisheh, Shahrak-e Andīsheh, shhr jdyd andyshh, شهر جدید اندیشه
Population
80,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 51° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98